Video Conferencing

Courts with Video Conferencing Capability 
Court Judge Court Office (City) Jurisdiction
(Counties)
16th District Court Judge Sherry L. Shipman
940-349-2310
shannon.lee@dentoncounty.com
Denton,TX
  • Denton
25th District Court Judge William D. Old III
830-303-4188 ext: 1265
LynnB@co.guadalupe.tx.us
Seguin, TX
  • Colorado
  • Gonzales
  • Guadalupe
  • Lavaca
2nd 25th District Court Judge Jessica Crawford
830-303-4188 ext: 1300
judy.caddell@co.guadalupe.tx.us
Seguin, TX
  • Colorado
  • Gonzales
  • Guadalupe
  • Lavaca
119th District Court Judge Garland (Ben) Woodward
325-659-6570
belinda.fernandez@co.tom-green.tx.us
San Angelo, TX
  • Concho
  • Runnels
  • Tom Green
126th Associate District Court Associate Judge Aurora Martinez-Jones
512-854-5965
april.morton@traviscountytx.gov
Austin, TX
  • Travis
126th District Court Judge Darlene Byrne
512-854-9870
rene.salinas@traviscountytx.gov
Austin, TX
  • Travis
158th District Court Judge Steve Burgess
940-349-2320
rebecca.hobon@dentoncounty.com
Denton, TX
  • Denton
211th District Court Judge Brody Shanklin
940-349-2330
theresa.portales@dentoncounty.com
Denton, TX
  • Denton
279th District Court Judge Randy Shelton
409-835-8655
rbouse@co.jefferson.tx.us
Beaumont, TX
  • Jefferson
296th District Court Judge John R. Roach Jr
972-548-4409 ext: 4409
296@co.collin.tx.us
McKinney, TX
  • Collin
304th District Court Judge Andrea G. Martin
214-698-4936
temecca.carter@dallascounty.org
Dallas, TX
  • Dallas
305th District Court Judge Cheryl Lee Shannon
214-698-4924
tracie.broadnax@dallascounty.org
Dallas, TX
  • Dallas
307th District Court Judge Tim Womack
903-237-2534
chastity.baker@co.gregg.tx.us
Longview, TX
  • Gregg
315th District Court Judge Michael Schneider
713-222-4955
pamela_lawrence@justex.net
Houston, TX
  • Harris
316th District Court Judge James Mosely
806-878-4019
kimilantelme@hutchisoncnty.com
Stinnett, TX
  • Hutchison
317th District Court Judge Rob Paasch
409-835-8588
jc317@co.jefferson.tx.us
Beaumont, TX
  • Jefferson
318th District Court Judge David W. Lindemood
432-688-4390
dj31802@co.midland.tx.us
Midland, TX
  • Midland
323rd District Court Judge Timothy Menikos
817-838-4600
323rdfamilycourt@tarrantcounty.com
Ft. Worth, TX
  • Tarrant
335th District Court Judge Reva L. Towslee Corbett
512-581-4037
deborah.shirocky@co.bastrop.tx.us

979-567-2361
csee@burlesoncounty.org
Bastrop, TX
  • Bastrop
  • Burleson
  • Lee
  • Washington
362nd District Court Judge Bruce McFarling
940-349-2340
Melody.carlton@dentoncounty.com
Denton, TX
  • Denton
367th District Court Judge Margaret Ellen Barnes
940-349-2350
Stacy.furth@dentoncounty.com
Denton, TX
  • Denton
393rd District Court Judge Doug Robison
940-349-2360
carol.pelzel@dentoncounty.com
Denton, TX
  • Denton
394th District Court Judge Roy B. Ferguson
432-837-5831
394th.jud.dist.court@gmail.com
Alpine, TX
  • Brewster
  • Culberson
  • Hudspeth
  • Jeff Davis
  • Presidio
417th District Court Judge Cynthia Wheless
972-548-4658
417@collincountytx.gov
McKinney, TX
  • Collin
423rd District Court Judge Chris Duggan
512-531-7137
deborah.shirocky@co.bastrop.tx.us
Bastrop, TX
  • Bastrop
431st District Court Judge Jonathan Mark Bailey
940-349-4370
denise.spalding@dentoncounty.com
Denton, TX
  • Denton
442nd District Court Judge Tiffany Leigh Haertling
940-349-4380
ali.silva@dentoncounty.com 
Denton, TX
  • Denton
Bexar County Children’s Court #3.06: Associate Judge Charles Montemayor
210-335-2829
sara.reilly@bexar.org 

#3.07: Associate Judge Richard Garcia
210-335-3216
rebecca.snodgrass@bexar.org 
San Antonio, TX
  • Bexar
Centex Child Protection Court Associate Judge Charlie Van Orden
254-933-5386
jessica.jacobi@txcourts.gov
Belton, TX
  • Bell
Centex Child Protection Court North Associate Judge Nikki Mundkowsky
254-757-5000 ext. 2271
marcus.crosby@txcourts.gov
Waco, TX
  • Coryell
  • McLennan
Child Protection Court of South Texas Associate Judge Cathy Morris
830-249-9343
sharra.cantu@txcourts.gov
Hondo, TX
  • Bandera
  • Kendall
  • Kerr
  • Medina
  • Real
  • Uvalde
Child Protection Court of South Central Texas Associate Judge Melissa DeGerolami
830-769-2427
dora.gonzales@txcourts.gov
Jourdanton, TX
  • Atascosa
  • Frio
  • Karnes
  • La Salle
  • Wilson
Child Protection Court of the Rio Grande Valley West Associate Judge Carlos Villalon
956-318-2672
dalilah.alvarez@txcourts.gov
Edinburg, TX
  • Hidalgo
  • Starr
Child Protection Court of the Rio Grande Valley East Associate Judge James Belton
956-574-8730
elsa.cantu@txcourts.gov
Brownsville, TX
  • Cameron
  • Willacy
Child Protection Court of the Permian Basin Associate Judge Sylvia Chavez
432-688-4395
marisol.montes@txcourts.gov
Midland, TX
  • Andrews
  • Dawson
  • Ector
  • Gaines
  • Glasscock
  • Howard
  • Martin
  • Midland
Child Protection Court of West Texas Associate Judge Tracey Scown
432-498-4170
jennifer.figueroa@txcourts.gov
Odessa, TX
  • Crane
  • Ector
  • Howard
  • Loving
  • Midland
  • Reeves
  • Ward
  • Winkler
Harris County Child Protection Court Associate Judge Katrina Griffith
713-222-4965
ino_moreno@justex.net
Houston, TX
  • Harris
North Texas Child Protection Court Associate Judge Alyce Bondurant
940-716-8624
martha.harrington@txcourts.gov
Wichita Falls, TX
  • Archer
  • Clay
  • Jack
  • Montague
  • Stephens
  • Wichita
  • Wise
  • Young
Northern Panhandle Child Protection Court Associate Judge Jack Graham
806-468-5696
pam.phillips@txcourts.gov
Canyon, TX
  • Dallam
  • Deaf Smith
  • Hartley
  • Hemphill
  • Lipscomb
  • Randall
  • Roberts
  • Sherman
  • Wheeler
Northeast Texas Child Protection Court
No. 1
Associate Judge Ginny Schnarr
903-645-5695
terry.cowan@txcourts.gov
Daingerfield, TX
  • Cherokee
  • Marion
  • Morris
  • Panola
  • Rusk
  • Shelby
  • Titus
  • Upshur
 
East Texas Cluster Court Assigned Judge John Delaney
409-538-8176
tracy.conroy@txcourts.gov
Bryan, TX
  • Brazos
South Plains Foster Care Court #1 Associate Judge Kevin Hart
806-775-1707
dawn.garry@txcourts.gov
Lubbock, TX
  • Cochran
  • Crosby
  • Dickens
  • Garza
  • Hopkins
  • Lubbock
  • Lynn
  • Terry
  • Yoakum
South Plains Foster Care Court #2 Associate Judge Kara Darnell
806-775-1708
libby.caranfa@txcourts.gov
Lubbock, TX
  • Cochran
  • Crosby
  • Dickens
  • Garza
  • Hopkins
  • Lubbock
  • Lynn
  • Terry
  • Yoakum